Belmonte Staff Directory


Interim Pricipal

Myra Monto

Assistant Principal

William Donadoni

Interim Vice Principal

Mrs. Maureen Lueke

 

Main Office

Pat Dunnigan

Joyce Blais

Guidance Counselors

Nancy Saunders

Maureen Lueke

School Adjustment Counselor

Amy O'Neill

Guidance Secretary

Bridget Forziati

Special Education Chairperson

Mark DeGregorio

School Nurse

Pam Acheson, RN

Health & Wellness

Mr. Engler - Physical Education/Wellness

Mrs. Guarente - Physical Education/Wellness

Ms. Politano - Physical Education/Wellness

Special Education Programs / Service Providers

Ms. Lauren Kulakowski - ACT

Mr. Bradley Harvey - STAR

Ms. Luciano Lancelotta - LEAP

Ms. Melissa Hogg - LEAP

Mrs. Jodi Reynolds-Dalley - LEAP

Ms. Anne Phippen - Speech

Ms. Patricia Newman - Occupational Therapy

Mr. Neal Dike - Paraprofessional

Mrs. Jennifer Greene- Paraprofessional

Mr. Craig Ward- Paraprofessional

Mr. Andrew Joblanski- Paraprofessonal

Mrs. Charlene Sipple - Paraprofessional

Mr. Alex Bogdanski- Paraprofessional

Mr. Dominic Colarossi- Paraprofessional

Mr. Tyler Calla - Paraprofessional

Encore Teachers

Mr. Murphy - Music/Chorus

Mrs. Twaddle - Music/Band

Mr. Prohaska - Technology Education

Mr. B. Lopez - Technology Education

Ms. DeFeo - Art

Mr. Adam Oliver - Art

Mr. Lowe - Computers

Ms. Mahon - Drama

Mr. Hickey - Interavtive Math

School-Wide Instruction

Mrs. Patricia Prizio - Math Title 1 Teacher

Mr. Bruce Mabbott - Math Title 1 Teacher

ELL Teacher

Ms. Katie Kelley

Ms. Nicole Wright

Ms. Patricia Halloran

Speech/Language Pathologist

Ann Smiley-Phippen

 

Teaching Faculty

Grade 6 - Alcott

Ms. Danielle Hanscom - English

Mr. Schruender - Math

Mrs. DeCristoforo - Math

Mrs. Martino - Science

Mrs. Buxton - Social Studies

Mrs. Hennessey - Learning Needs

Mrs. Ghika - Paraprofessional

Ms. Saunders - Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Monto - Assistant principal

Grade 6 - Hawthorne

Ms. Kamann - English

Mrs. Braid - Math

Mr. Zeiner - Math

Mrs. Price - Science

Mr. Joshua Coran - Social Studies

Mrs. Krisiak - Learning Needs

Ms. Manning - Paraprofessional

Mr. Greg Beatrics - Paraprofessional

Ms. Lueke - Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Monto - Assistant principal

Grade 7 - Bradstreet

Ms. Bater - English

Mr. Jackson - English

Mr. Fitzgibbons - Math

Ms. Moar - Science

Mr. Burke- Social Studies

Mr. Baldini - Learning Needs

Mrs. DelGreco - Paraprofessional

Ms. Lueke - Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Monto - Assistant principal

Grade 7 - Barton

Mrs. Durney - English

Mrs. Jessica Manuel - English

Mrs. Tenaglia - Math

Mr. Lynch - Science

Mr. Coutu - Social Studies

Ms. Rodrigues - Learning Needs

Ms. D'Errico - Paraprofessional

Ms. Lueke - Guidance Counselor

Mr. Donadoni - Assistant principal

Grade 8 - Adams

Mrs. AnMarie Griffin - English

Mr. Josh Hickey - Math

Mr. Collins - Science

Mr. Brown - Social Studies

Ms. Paula Vega - Spanish

Ms. Mahoney - Learning Needs

Ms. Primo - Paraprofessional

Ms. Saunders - Guidance Counselor

Mr. Donadoni - Assistant principal

Grade 8 - Kennedy

Mrs. Blanchard - English

Mr. Ryan - Math

Mrs. Barbera - Science

Mr. Maes - Social Studies

Mrs. MacArthur - World Language

Mr. Loomis - Learning Needs

Ms. Graffem - Paraprofessional

Ms. Saunders - Guidance Counselor

Mr. Donadoni - Assistant principal